Sunday, April 25, 2010

Jimmi's Favorite Things Sunday!


It's Sunday...and I did not forget (Carole!) and I am actually doing this post Saturday night...I have started using a calender...a new thing for me and I think it's helping!  Imagine that!  So here I am, on time, on schedule, doing my thing!

Let's get right to it!
This card by Stephanie (handmadebysm on SCS) is SO cute...the stitching and the papers are perfect!

Here are the shoes I got yesterday at Target....for $24.99...score!  They are perfect for work and COMFY!
I really love this clean and simple card by Kim (doodersmom9 on SCS):


Here is an ADORABLE< bright, fun card by Lori (ltecler on SCS) that uses the April Store Kit:  Stuck On You.

In case you haven't figured it out yet...I am a cardigan ADDICT....I think half of my closet is cardigans...so anyway, this new cardigan from New York and Company came home with me yesterday...I had a coupon...what was I supposed to do???  Isn't it pretty?

Wanna know one of my VERY favorite things in the whole entire world?  Well one of my favorite places?  The SCS Unity Gallery....I think everyone should visit every single day, I do.  It ALWAYS brings a smile to my face!


Know what else I love???? PARTIES....ANNIVERSARY Parties, like the one that starts TOMORROW in the Unity SCS Forum and on the DT Blogs and the HERE on the Unity Stamp Co. blog.  I am SO excited for y'all to see what's coming, the new stamps, the challenges, the HUGE prizes...it's really too much!  I hope I see you there!

Have a BEAUTIFUL day!
Jimmi



{Ippity} {Ippity}

3 comments:

Handmade Creations by Stephanie said...

OMG Thank You so much Jimmi for featuring my card today it means so much to me!!!Unity has brought so many good things to my life the great stamps, the people are amazing and the daily inspiration!!

StampinCathy said...

Another fabulous and inspiring Sunday with you Jimmi! Great cards, shoes, and cardigan! I'm so excited about Monday and the BIG Celebration. I just love Unity and all the peeps. I'll be there, cuz I don't want to be square. :)

Kim said...

Super exicted to see my card on here today!! Thanks for the shout out!! I love checking on Jimmi's favs every week!!

Post a Comment

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required
Close